shaw public school

+
SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION TO CLASS XI FOR THE SESSION 2021-2022
05/04/2021

ADMISSION DATE :  FRIDAY, 16TH APRIL, 2021 (BETWEEN – 12.30 PM & 1.00 PM)

COMMERCE STREAM

COMMERCE, ACCOUNTS AND ECONOMICS WITH MATHEMATICS

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
1 154 Ananya Karmakar

Please bring the following at the time admission :

  1.     1. An amount of Rs.67,390/- (Rupees Sixty Seven Thousand Three Hundred and Ninety Only) in cash.
  2.     2. Passport size photograph of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

You are requested to please pay the exact amount of money to avoid delay during transaction.

 

By Order

Principal

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
05/04/2021

ADMISSION DATE :  16/04/2021 (FRIDAY)

LOWER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 150 Aishani Saha   12.30 PM – 1.00 PM

CLASS IV

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 160 Brishti Majumdar   12.30 PM – 1.00 PM

 

Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • * LN              :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class IV :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

By Order

Principal

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
27/03/2021

ADMISSION DATE :  02/04/2021 (FRIDAY) 

LOWER NURSERY

 

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 154 Snigdha Das  3.30 – 4.00 PM

 

KINDERGARTEN

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 SPS/2122/21 Aradhya Das  3.30 – 4.00 PM

 

CLASS I

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 155 Abhishri Paul  3.30 – 4.00 PM

 

CLASS IV

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 152 Mouli Ghosh  3.30 – 4.00 PM

 

CLASS VII

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 157 Shrestha Dutta  3.30 – 4.00 PM

 

Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • * LN & KG            :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class I & IV      :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class VII            :   55,270/- (Rupees Fifty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Only) in cash.
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

By Order

Principal

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION TO CLASS XI FOR THE SESSION 2021-2022
27/03/2021

ADMISSION DATE :  FRIDAY, 2ND APRIL, 2021 ( BETWEEN 3.30 PM & 4.00 PM)

SCIENCE STREAM

PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND MATHEMATICS WITH BIOLOGY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
1 151  Ankana Halder

 

HUMANITIES STREAM

GEOGRAPHY, ECONOMICS AND SOCIOLOGY WITH HISTORY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
1 152 Aparajita Das
2 153 Anushka Das

  Please bring the following at the time admission : Bio-Science : An amount of Rs.69,790/- (Rupees Sixty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninety Only) in cash.  Humanities : An amount of Rs.68,190/- (Rupees Sixty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Ninety Only) in cash. Passport size photograph of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each) You are requested to please pay the exact amount of money to avoid delay during transaction.   By Order Principal

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
15/03/2021

ADMISSION DATE :  19/03/2021 (FRIDAY)

 

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 148 Abira Das 10.30 AM

 

CLASS VI

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 146 AhonaBasu 10.30 AM

 

Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • * UN             :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class VI     :   55,270/- (Rupees Fifty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Only) in cash.
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each).
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

 

 

By Order

Principal

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
12/03/2021

ADMISSION DATE :  19/03/2021 (FRIDAY)

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 147 Palak Das 10.30 AM

 

CLASS I

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 132 Riddhima Chatterjee 10.30 AM
2 142 Shreya Gupta
3 140 Juktasha Sanyal
4 141 Aaratrika Das

 

Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • * UN            :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class I     :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each).
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

By Order

Principal

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION TO CLASS XI FOR THE SESSION 2021-2022
12/03/2021

ADMISSION DATE :  19TH MARCH (FRIDAY)

HUMANITIES STREAM

GEOGRAPHY, ECONOMICS AND SOCIOLOGY WITH HISTORY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE
1 149 Antarina Dutta

 

Please bring the following at the time admission :

  1. 1. An amount of Rs.68,190/- (Rupees Sixty Eight Thousand One Hundred and Ninety Only) in cash.
  2. 2. Passport size photograph of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

You are requested to please pay the exact amount of money to avoid delay during transaction.

 

By Order

Principal

Book Distribution for candidates taken admission for the session 2021-2022
12/03/2021

N  O  T  I  C  E

Please note the Book Distribution Dates for new students who have taken admission for the session 2021-2022.   The text books and stationery will be supplied from 10.30 am till 1.00 pm at the school premises on the following dates.  Please carry the Fee Book on the dates mentioned below :

CLASS

DATES

AMOUNT (APPROX.)

Lower Nursery 22/03/2021 (Mon) Rs.4,000/-
Upper Nursery  22/03/2021 (Mon) Rs.5,000/-
Kindergarten  23/03/2021 (Tue) Rs.5,500/-
Class I  24/03/2021 (Wed) Rs.6,000/-
Class II  25/03/2021 (Thurs) Rs.6,500/-
Class III  26/03/2021 (Fri) Rs.8,000/-
Class IV  27,03/2021 (Sat) Rs.8,000/-
Class V  30/03/2021 (Tue) Rs.8,500/-
Class VI  31/03/2021 (Wed) Rs.8,500/-
Class VII  01/04/2021 (Thurs) Rs.9,000/-
Class VIII  05/04/2021 (Mon) Rs.10,000/-

 

 

By Order

Principal

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
26/02/2021

ADMISSION DATE : 02/03/2021 (TUESDAY)

CLASS V

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 102 Jinia Bhaduri 12.30 PM
2 136 Sudipta Chakraborty
3 133 Srejani Das

 

CLASS VI

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 138 Simrita Gupta 12.30 PM
2 137 Aaradhya

 

Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • *Class V & VI :   55,270/- (Rupees Fifty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Only) in cash.
  • *Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • *Aadhaar number of parents.

 

By Order

Principal

 

 

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR PROVISIONAL ENROLMENT IN CLASS XI FOR THE SESSION 2021-2022
23/02/2021

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR PROVISIONAL ENROLMENT IN CLASS XI FOR THE SESSION 2021-2022

ENROLMENT DATE : 04/03/2021 (THURSDAY) 

SCIENCE STREAM

PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND MATHEMATICS WITH BIOLOGY

SL.NO. APPL.FORM NO. NAME  TIMING
1 14 Ayona Chakraborty  

 

 

 

10.30 AM – 12.30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 34 Mehuli Maity
3 24 Diya Biswas
4 32 Amrita Mondal
5 15 Trisha Kotal
6 38 Swastika Ghosh
7 19 Moubani Mondal
8 5 Anindita Bhattacharjee
9 41 Manjistha Sikdar
10 35 Snigdha Shaw
11 28 Ankita Misra
12 95 Sanchari Saha
13 62 Anuska Das
14 84 Patotri Ghosh
15 78 Aditi Pal
16 60 Shaily Das Adhikari
17 109 Sridipta Santra
18 92 Bonisha Dana
19 50 Priyanjana Pal
20 94 Rimisha Dhabal
21 66 Yeshmine  Khatun
22 55 Keya Manna
23 67 Jhilik Karmakar
24 61 Amiyaa Chakraborty
25 71 Dipika Mondal
26 103 Mahima Chowdhury
27 119 Sohini Pal
28 113 Srijita Nanda
29 115 Shreyosi Kar
30 86 Anushka Syamal

 

PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTER SCIENCE

SL.NO. APPL.FORM NO. NAME  TIMING
1 27 Debosmita Das  

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.30 AM – 12.30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 43 Bidhi Das
3 82 Saina Sai Das
4 48 Sreyashi Choudhury
5 81 Rupsa Adhikary
6 83 Sneha Sarkar
7 80 Adriza Roy
8 56 Riddhi Datta
9 87 Debosmita Sadhukhan
10 130 Abantika Ghosh
11 101 Anushka Narayan Deb
12 114 Kaushani Shamal
13 137 Aishani Mallick

 

Please bring the following at the time of enrolment :

  1. 1. An amount of Rs.14,790/- (Rupees Fourteen Thousand Seven Hundred Ninety Only) in cash.
  2. 2. Fee Book of 2020-2021.

 

 

ENROLMENT DATE : 05/03/2021 (FRIDAY)

COMMERCE STREAM

COMMERCE, ACCOUNTS AND ECONOMICS WITH MATHEMATICS

SL.NO. APPL.FORM NO. NAME  TIMING
1 16 Jinia Roy 10.30 AM – 12.30 PM
2 70 Barsharani Mahapatra
3 69 Neha Das
4 85 Priyasha Roy
5 44 Ahana Halder
6 106 Sushreeta Das
7 97 Megha Roy
8 11 Sushmita Agarwal
9 143 Riya Singh
10 145 Swastika Hati
11 105 Sheetal Maurya
12 23 Hrittika Ganguly

 

COMMERCE, ACCOUNTS AND ECONOMICS WITH BUSINESS STUDIES

SL.NO. APPL.FORM NO. NAME  TIMING
1 8 Ritika Saha  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.30 AM – 12.30 PM

 

 

2 4 Sumi Das
3 59 Devernava Mukherjee
4 18 Disha Balmiki
5 22 Taisini Biswas
6 64 Sweta Basu
7 57 Souparni Mitra
8 93 Harshita Chandra
9 129 Samriddhi Mondal
10 108 Sneha Chatterjee
11 127 Debatta Chatterjee
12 123 Riya Tiwari
13 54 Nandini Kumari Shaw
14 63 Ananya Dhibar
15 58 Priya Yadav
16 88 Snigdha Mondal
17 75 Prarthana Chakrborty
18 126 Rimjhim Layek
19 104 Sruti Prasad
20 136 Patralika Das
21 100 Anushka Jha
22 139 Nidhi Sinha
23 141 Tanushree Auddy
24 01 Monalika Nag Choudhury
25 02 Samadrita Chaudhuri
26 33 Ankita Dutta
27 09 Sayantika Banik
28 03 Banani Patra
29 30 Sriparna Biswas
30 46 Ayendri Mitra
31 39 Piyasa Majumder
32 118 Shohana Parvin
33 120 Prabrisha Chakraborty
34 98 Chitra Deb
35 133 Arpita Pandey
36 99 Purbasha Gayen
37 21 Debangshi Chakraborty
38 73 Sayani Gupta
39 139 Bidisha Roy
40 76 Indrakashi Das
41 07 Sempi Gupta

 

Please bring the following at the time of enrolment :

  1. 1. An amount of Rs.12,390/- (Rupees Twelve Thousand Three Hundred Ninety Only) in cash.
  2. 2. Fee Book of 2020-2021.

 

 

ENROLMENT DATE :   05/03/2021 (FRIDAY)

HUMANITIES

ECONOMICS, GEOGRAPHY AND SOCIOLOGY WITH HISTORY

SL.NO. APPL.FORM NO. NAME  TIMING
1 45 Tanisha Mukherjee 12.30 PM – 1.30 PM
2 42 Sampurna Gupta
3 13 Shalmali Roy
4 36 Dixita Dey
5 6 Samriddhi Sanyal
6 40 Urjjaswi Chatterjee
7 26 Rupsha Chandra
8 31 Soumili Halder
9 25 Disha Biswas
10 29 Jyotishree Dutta
11 79 Sinjini Mondal
12 65 Ashmita Singh
13 68 Soumili Dutta
14 91 Ananya Mondal
15 74 Ankoleeka Mazumder
16 90 Oishani Mukherjee
17 20 Shreya Das
18 77 Samiksha Shaw
19 89 Supti Majumdar
20 51 Anushka Baral
21 49 Shreya Das
22 53 Debrani Dasgupta
23 72 Prerna Ghosh
24 124 Nilima Adhikary
25 128 Mou Sarkhel
26 132 Nandini Biswas
27 102 Deotima Bhattacharjee
28 96 Anuska Das
29 125 Attreyi Banerjee
30 107 Snigdhya Roy
31 17 Olivia Dutta
32 131 Esha Sarkar
33 135 Kasturi Banerjee
34 134 Anneswa Mukherjee
35 121 Kankana Sengupta
36 146 Astha Brahmani
37 147 Sneha Mahato

 

Please bring the following at the time of enrolment :

  1. 1. An amount of Rs.13,190/- (Rupees Thirteen Thousand One Hundred and Ninety Only) in cash.
  2. 2. Fee Book of 2020-2021.

You are requested to please pay the exact amount of money to avoid delay during transaction.

 

By Order
Principal
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
20/02/2021

ADMISSION DATE :  02/03/2021 (TUESDAY)

LOWER NURSERY

 

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 130 Koushani Mahato 10.30 AM

 

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 131 Khushi Bhattacharya 10.30 AM
2 126 Mir Fariha

 

CLASS I

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 SPS/2122/20 Saanvi Dutta 10.30 AM

 

 Kindly note the following required for admission :

 

A total amount for –

  • * LN & UN :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class I             :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

By Order

Principal

NATIONAL LEVEL SPELLBEE COMPETITION 2019-2020 QUALFIERS OF SHAW PUBLIC  SCHOOL
09/02/2021
ANGANA ROY Class 2
ANKITA JANA Class 12
MANDRITA BASAK Class 11
MRITTIKA SEN Class 3
PRAGYA SAMANTA Class 1
PRERNA TAMANG Class 11
SAANVI SAMANTA Class 1
SOHALIA KANU Class 1
SUBHANKI HALDER Class 2
TORSHA CHAKLADER Class 6

 

WAITING FOR THE RESULT OF THE NATIONAL LEVEL

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
23/01/2021

ADMISSION DATE : 01/02/2021 (MONDAY)

 

LOWER NURSERY

 

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 127 Nabanya Roy 10.30 AM

 

CLASS I

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 124 Manvi Singh 10.30 AM

 

CLASS III

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 123 Sayani Dutta 10.30 AM

 

CLASS IV

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 112 Priya Shaw 10.30 AM

 

CLASS V

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 120 Bidisha Barman 11.30 AM
2 121 Soumili Bhattacharya

 

Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • * LN, UN & KG :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class I – IV :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class V – VIII :  55,270/- (Rupees Fifty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Only) in cash.
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

LOWER NURSERY, UPPER NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.29,350/- must be paid on Monday, 2nd February, 2021.  2nd instalment of Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

CLASS I – IV

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.50,150/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.30,150/- must be paid on Monday, 2nd February, 2021.   2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

Class V – VIII

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.55,270/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.35,270/- must be paid on Monday, 2nd February, 2021.  2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

Please note that those who wish to pay in instalments the amount payable at the time of admission, they are requested to submit a post-dated cheque in school.  Please carry your cheque book for the same.

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

ADMISSION LIST FOR 2021-2022
21/01/2021

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022

ADMISSION DATE :  29/01/2021 (FRIDAY)

LOWER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 118 Priyangana Bhuiya 10.30 AM
2 113 Sayesha Naskar
3 SPS/2122/16 Noiiwriti Ghosh

 

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 82 Amrita Shaw 10.30 AM
2 SPS/2122/17 Sanya Singh  

 

KINDERGARTEN

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 SPS/2122/15 Aastha Singh 10.30 PM

 

CLASS I

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 122 Nidhi Shaw 11.30 PM
2 117 Angelina Kar
3 111 Aishi Guha  
4 108 Sahanaj Akhter  

 

Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • * LN, UN & KG :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class I – IV :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

LOWER NURSERY, UPPER NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.29,350/- must be paid on Friday, 29th January, 2021.  2nd instalment of Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

CLASS I – IV

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.50,150/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.30,150/- must be paid on Friday, 29th January, 2021.   2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

Please note that those who wish to pay in instalments the amount payable at the time of admission, they are requested to submit a post-dated cheque in school.  Please carry your cheque book for the same.

 

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION FOR CLASS XI FOR THE SESSION 2021-2022
19/01/2021

APPLICATION FORMS ARE AVAILABLE AT THE SCHOOL OFFICE ON ANY WORKING DAY (MON-FRI) FROM 10.30 AM TILL 2.00 PM FOR AN AMOUNT OF RS.1000/- FROM THURSDAY, 21ST JANUARY, 2021.

Subjects Offered

 

  • A. SCIENCE STREAM
1.       ENGLISH 1.      ENGLISH
2.      2ND LANGUAGE 2.    2ND LANGUAGE
3.      PHYSICS 3.    PHYSICS
4.      CHEMISTRY 4.   CHEMISTRY
5.      MATHEMATICS 5.   MATHEMATICS
6.      BIOLOGY 6.   COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

  • B. COMMERCE STREAM
1.      ENGLISH 1.      ENGLISH
2.      2ND LANGUAGE 2.    2ND LANGUAGE
3.      COMMERCE 3.    COMMERCE
4.      ACCOUNTS 4.    ACCOUNTS
5.      ECONOMICS 5.    ECONOMICS
6.      BUSINESS STUDIES 6.    MATHEMATICS

 

  • C. HUMANITIES
1.      ENGLISH 1.        ENGLISH
2.      2ND LANGUAGE 2.        2ND LANGUAGE
3.      ECONOMICS 3.        ECONOMICS
4.      GEOGRAPHY 4.        GEOGRAPHY
5.      SOCIOLOGY 5.        SOCIOLOGY
6.      HISTORY 6.        MATHEMATICS

 

  • A.  To be considered eligible for Science stream, Candidates should have scored a minimum of 75% in each of the following subjects :
  •       English, Science (Physics + Chemistry + Biology), Mathematics, Computer Application (if offered)
  • B.  To be considered eligible for Commerce stream, Candidates should have scored a minimum of 70% in each of the following subjects :
  •       English, Mathematics/Commercial Application (if offered)
  • C.  To be considered eligible for Humanities stream, Candidates should have scored a minimum of 70% in each of the following subjects :
  •       English, Social Studies (History + Geography), Mathematics and Economic Application (if offered).

 

 

By Order

PRINCIPAL

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
14/01/2021

ADMISSION DATE :  21/01/2021 (THURSDAY) 

LOWER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 110 Sanskriti Das 10.30 AM
2 105 Somdatta Maity

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 106 Afrin Parveen 10.30 AM

CLASS II

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 107 Adwitiya Halder 11.30 PM

CLASS III

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 92 Deekshita Beniwal 11.30 PM
2 101 Priyanshi Sahoo

CLASS IV

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 97 Peushree Das 11.30 PM

CLASS VI

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 91 Riddhi Sanyal 12.30 PM

CLASS VII

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 95 Sabnam Kabir 12.30 PM

 

 Kindly note the following required for admission :

 

A total amount for –

  • * LN, UN & KG :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.

 

  • * Class I – IV :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.

 

  • * Class V – VIII :  55,270/- (Rupees Fifty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Only) in cash.

 

  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

LOWER NURSERY, UPPER NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.29,350/- must be paid on Thursday, 21st January, 2021.  2nd instalment of Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

CLASS I – IV

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.50,150/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.30,150/- must be paid on Thursday, 21st January, 2021.   2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

Class V – VIII

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.55,270/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.35,270/- must be paid on Thursday, 21st January, 2021.  2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

Please note that those who wish to pay in instalments the amount payable at the time of admission, they are requested to submit a post-dated cheque in school.  Please carry your cheque book for the same.

 

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
22/12/2020

ADMISSION DATE :  08/01/2021 (FRIDAY)

LOWER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 88 Ditya Agarwal 10.30 AM
2 61 Piyasa Das
3 SPS/2122/13 Sourita Mitra
4 98 Sanchita Majumder
5 90 Suparna Dey
6 SPS/2122/12 Suhita Dey
7 100 Aadrisha Mondal

 

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 SPS/2122/11 Avni Rai 11.30 AM
2 86 Sanvi Mardi

 

KINDERGARTEN

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 89 Aparudhya Sen 11.30 PM
2 96 Sayantika Mukherjee
3 87 Subhechha Dutta

 

CLASS I

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 SPS/2122/14 Sneha Singh 11.30 PM

 

Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • * LN, UN & KG :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class I             :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

LOWER NURSERY, UPPER NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.29,350/- must be paid on 14/12/2020 (Monday).  2nd instalment of Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

CLASS I

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.50,150/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.30,150/- must be paid on 14/12/2020 (Monday).  2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

Please note that those who wish to pay in instalments the amount payable at the time of admission, they are requested to submit a post-dated cheque in school.  Please carry your cheque book for the same.

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
07/12/2020

ADMISSION DATE : 14/12/2020 (MONDAY)

 

LOWER NURSERY

 

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 68 Sniharika Naskar 10.30 AM
2 69 Shrutika Naskar
3 75 Adrija Mondal
4 71 Hiya Roy Chowdhury
5 76 Adrija Ghosh
6 77 Aaravi Singh
7 81 Aeindri Saha
8 83 Anika Rajak

 

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 72 Parismita Pal 11.30 AM
2 74 Adrija Dutta
3 SPS/2122/6 Adwitiya Mandal
4 79 Divya Gupta
5 SPS/2122/10 Priyanshi Chatterjee
6 84 Shine Gazi
7 SPS/2122/3 Kaushani Das

KINDERGARTEN

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 SPS/2122/7 Ayushi Halder 12.30 PM
2 78 Swathi Rajak
3 73 Shruti Mandal
4 80 Jiya Naskar
5 SPS/2122/9 Afsheen Ali Gayen

 

CLASS I

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 SPS/2122/4 Rumiyia Laskar 1.30 PM
2 70 Adrija Chakraborty
3 SPS/2122/8 Aradhya Jha

 

 Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • * LN, UN & KG :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred

and Fifty Only) in cash.

  • * Class I             :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and

Fifty Only) in cash.

  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

LOWER NURSERY, UPPER NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN

 

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.29,350/- must be paid on 14/12/2020 (Monday).  2nd instalment of Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

CLASS I

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.50,150/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.30,150/- must be paid on 14/12/2020 (Monday).  2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

Please note that those who wish to pay in instalments the amount payable at the time of admission, they are requested to submit a post-dated cheque in school.  Please carry your cheque book for the same.

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

Selected Candidates for Admission In 2021-2022
05/12/2020

ADMISSION LIST FOR 2021-2022

We are pleased to declare the names of the students selected for admission in the upcoming session 2021-2022 based on the interviews conducted on 03/12/2020 and 04/12/2020.  We request you to follow our school website for further details on admission.

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022

LOWER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 68 Sniharika Naskar
2 69 Shrutika Naskar
3 75 Adrija Mondal
4 71 Hiya Roy Chowdhury
5 76 Adrija Ghosh
6 77 Aaravi Singh
7 81 Aeindri Saha
8 83 Anika Rajak

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 72 Parismita Pal
2 74 Adrija Dutta
3 SPS/2122/6 Adwitiya Mandal
4 79 Divya Gupta
5 SPS/2122/10 Priyanshi Chatterjee
6 84 Shine Gazi
7 SPS/2122/3 Kaushani Das

KINDERGARTEN

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 SPS/2122/7 Ayushi Halder
2 78 Swathi Rajak
3 73 Shruti Mandal
4 80 Jiya Naskar
5 SPS/2122/9 Afsheen Ali Gayen

CLASS I

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 SPS/2122/4 Rumiyia Laskar
2 70 Adrija Chakraborty
3 SPS/2122/8 Aradhya Jha

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2021-2022 (12/11/2020)
06/11/2020

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

ADMISSION DATE : 12/11/2020 (THURSDAY)

LOWER NURSERY

SL. NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 10 Ankhi Goutam 10:30 AM
2 15 Adira Sen
3 16 Arishmita Mitra
4 4 Nabanita Pramanik
5 2 Srinidhi Sarkar 11:00 AM
6 32 Ishani Shyamal
7 34 Madhuparna Ganguly
8 50 Rajshree Srivastava
9 46 Bividha Saha 11:30 AM
10 38 Olivia Debnath
11 33 Priyangi Mistry
12 41 Anwesha Mondal
13 24 Adrika Roy 12:00 NOON
14 63 Sanbi Rout
15 12 Mriganki Ghosh
16 30 Rishita Agarwal
17 47 Arushi Roy 12:30 PM
18 66 Disha Sarkar
19 14 Ahenika Roy
20 22 Prerona Mondal

Kindly note the following required for admission:

  • * A total amount of – Rs.44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

Please be informed that total fees Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request. In that case the 1st instalment Rs.29,350/- must be paid on 12/11/2020 (Thursday). 2nd instalment Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment. Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

Designed by Xecutiontech.com (Web Design Company)
© Shaw Public School 2014 - 2015. All Rights Reserved.