shaw public school

+
ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
05/03/2020

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES 

ADMISSION DATE : 11TH MARCH, 2020

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
10.00 AM – 12 NOON
1 291 Sreeja Halder I
2 301 Rimjhim Sikdar II
3 252 Shayani Chakraborty III
4 283 Indrani Saha V

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of  –
I to IV      : Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
V to VIII   : Rs.45,070/- (Rupees Forty Five Thousand and Seventy Only) in cash.
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

By Order
Principal
SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
03/03/2020

ADMISSION DATE : TUESDAY, 10TH MARCH, 2020

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
1.00 PM TILL 2.00 PM
1 297 Mariyam Tauhid Lower Nursery
2 299 Laya Kalaimani Lower Nursery

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1.       A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
2.       Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
19/02/2020

ADMISSION DATE : TUESDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY, 2020

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
10.00 AM – 12 NOON
1 46 Aradhya Das Lower Nursery
2 230 Samriddhi Panda I
3 270 Saranya Das I
4 272 Arya Singh II
5 290 Shruti Shaw II
6 282 Rajonna Roy III
7 284 Adrija Das III
8 294 Oindrila Chakraborty IV
9 266 Agnimitra Paul IV
10 293 Adwitiya Bhattacharjee IV
11 245 Saanvi Bhakat IV
12 267 Indrakshi Das V
13 278 Titas Biswas VI
14 268 Samridhi Kumari VI
15 271 Nabeeha Afshan Chaudhary VI
16 236 Sneha Das VI
17 263 Samridhi Palit VII

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of  –
I to IV : Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
V to VIII   : Rs.45,070/- (Rupees Forty Five Thousand and Seventy only)
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
14/02/2020

ADMISSION DATE :  20TH FEBRUARY, 2020

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
10.00 AM TILL 12.30 PM
1 260 Zarina Naaz Lower Nursery
2 287 Aishini Mridha Lower Nursery
3 286 Navya Shaw Lower Nursery
4 261 Divyanshi Das Upper Nursery
5 273 Adwitiya Paul Upper Nursery
6 285 Sanskriti Singh Upper Nursery
7 277 Kritika Kumari Upper Nursery
8 281 Roshni Shaw Kindergarten
9 292 Aarushi Chatterjee Kindergarten

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of  Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
 

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
Book Distribution Dates
12/02/2020

Please note the Book Distribution Dates for new students who have taken admission for the session 2020-2021.   The text books and stationary will be supplied at the school premises on the following dates :

CLASS DATES AMOUNT (RS.)
Lower Nursery 06.03.2020 (Fri) Rs.5,000/-
Upper Nursery 10.03.2020 (Tue) Rs.5,500/-
Kindergarten 12.03.2020 (Thurs) Rs.5,500/-
Class I 13.03.2020 (Fri) Rs.7,000/-
Class II 16.03.2020 (Mon) Rs.7,000/-
Class III 17.03.2020 (Tue) Rs.8,000/-
Class IV 18.03.2020 (Wed) Rs.8,000/-
Class V 25.03.2020 (Wed) Rs.8,500/-
Class VI 26.03.2020 (Thurs) Rs.8,500/-
Class VII 30.03.2020 (Mon) Rs.9,000/-
Class VIII 27.03.2020 (Fri) Rs.10,000/-

 

Timings : 10.00 am till 12.30 pm.

 

PLEASE CARRY THE FEE BOOK ON THE ABOVE DAYS.

 

By Order

Principal

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR CLASS XI PROVISIONAL ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
10/02/2020

ADMISSION DATE : MONDAY, 17TH FEBRUARY, 2020

SCIENCE STREAM

PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND MATHEMATICS WITH BIOLOGY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 120 Mahita Mukhopadhyay 10.00 – 1.00 PM
2 103 Udita Bhaumik
3 71 Supriya Mitra
4 138 Raya Adhikary

 

PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTER SCIENCE

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 99 Ankana Paul 10.00 – 1.00 PM
2 142 Anansha Samanta

 

Please bring the following at the time admission :
1 An amount of Rs.64,590/- (Sixty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Ninety Only) in cash.
2 Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

COMMERCE STREAM

COMMERCE, ACCOUNTS AND ECONOMICS WITH BUSINESS STUDIES

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 114 Neha Aich 10.00 AM – 1.00 PM

 

Please bring the following at the time admission :
1 An amount of Rs.62,190/- (Rupees Sixty Two Thousand One Hundred and Ninety Only) in cash.
2  Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

HUMANITIES STREAM

GEOGRAPHY, ECONOMICS AND SOCIOLOGY WITH MATHEMATICS

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 136 Ishita Halder 10.00 AM – 1.00 PM

 

GEOGRAPHY, ECONOMICS AND SOCIOLOGY WITH HISTORY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 76 Sreya Mukherjee 10.00 AM – 1.00 PM
2 31 Amrin Khatun
3 129 Dona Dafadar
4 95 Rimita Dutta
5 35 Annesha Mukhopadhyay
6 124 Anushka Banerjee
7 98 Srija Dutta
8 137 Shibangi Bhattacharjee
9 139 Koyena Roy
10 140 Adrita Mitra
11 141 Pritha Gupta

 

Please bring the following at the time admission :
1 An amount of Rs.62,990/- (Rupees Sixty Two Thousand Nine Hundred Ninety Nine Only) in cash.
2  Passport size photograph of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

By Order
Principal
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
21/01/2020

ADMISSION DATE : 28TH JANUARY, 2020

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

CLASS

10.00 AM – 12 NOON

1 237 Shreyashi Das V
2 238 Kathakoli Daw V
3 242 Samadrita Nag V
4 254 Prajakta Roy V
5 239 Suparna Mukherjee V
6 259 Aishani Kar VI

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of  –
V to VIII      :   Rs.45,070/- (Rupees Forty Five Thousand and Seventy Only) in cash.
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
17/01/2020

ADMISSION DATE : 27TH JANUARY, 2020

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

CLASS

10.00 AM – 12 NOON

1 247 Anusha Das Gupta II
2 248 Srijoni Roy III
3 257 Shristi Kumari Shaw III
4 244 Jessica Florence Rodrick III
5 249 Rajnandini Singh III
6 262 Anannya Kumar III
7 246 Srija Banerjee IV

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of  –
I-IV      :   Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

By Order
Principal
SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
14/01/2020

ADMISSION DATE : 20TH JANUARY, 2020

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

CLASS

10.00 AM – 12 NOON

1. 215 Anel Dubey Upper Nursery
2. 232 Nilakshi Seal Kindergarten
3. 234 Vaishnavi Shaw Kindergarten
4. 212 Purbi Pal I
5. 231 Ananya Saha I

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of   –
LN – KG        Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
I – IV            Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
10/01/2020

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

ADMISSION DATE : 16TH JANUARY, 2020

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
1 218 Siddha Das Lower Nursery
2 220 Shanaya Roy Upper Nursery
3 240 Shivani Upper Nursery
4 228 Ishika Kumari Upper Nursery

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :  
 
1.       A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
2.       Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)  

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
26/11/2019

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

ADMISSION DATE : 4TH DECEMBER, 2019

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
10.00 AM – 11.00 AM
1 196 Samriddhi Sipani I
2 194 Aradhya Singh I

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

1. A total amount of  Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Only) to be paid in cash.

2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal

ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
26/11/2019

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

ADMISSION DATE : 3RD DECEMBER, 2019

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
12.30 PM – 2.00 PM
1 ABP/WB/KOL/SPS/2020/00012 Samraggi Das Lower Nursery
2 ABP/WB/KOL/SPS/2020/00013 Meghatri Malik Upper Nursery
3 217 Rehaam Afreen Kindergarten

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

1. A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) to be paid in cash.

2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal

Admission Notice for LN, UN, KG
23/11/2019

Admission Notice for LN, UN, KG

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

ADMISSION DATE : 3RD DECEMBER, 2019

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
10.00 AM – 12.00 NOON
1 184 Deveshi Dey Lower Nursery
2 202 Sreenidhi Sadhukhan Lower Nursery
3 197 Shagun Sharma Lower Nursery
4 ABP/WB/KOL/SPS/2020/00011 Anwesha Halder Lower Nursery
5 199 Aritri Saha Lower Nursery
6 211 Kahon Dutta Lower Nursery
7 205 Aaradhya Sharma Lower Nursery
8 193 Samriddhi Das Lower Nursery
9 187 Gauhar Hossain Lower Nursery
10 210 Shreya Banik Lower Nursery
12.30 PM – 2.00 PM
11 206 Samriddhi Nath Upper Nursery
12 189 Garvi Jaiswal Upper Nursery
13 216 Adrija Das Upper Nursery
14 51 Aradhaya Chakraborty Upper Nursery
15 204 Suravi Gorain Upper Nursery
16 186 Debaprita Ghosh Upper Nursery
17 185 Sarin Akter Diba Upper Nursery
18 ABP/WB/KOL/SPS/2020/00010 Priyanshi Paul Upper Nursery
19 209 Adrija Das Upper Nursery
20 213 Purbani Kundu Upper Nursery
21 201 Anindita Das Kindergarten
22 200 Aripra Jana Kindergarten

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) to be paid in cash.
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION FOR CLASS XI FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
20/11/2019

APPLICATION FORMS ARE AVAILABLE AT THE SCHOOL OFFICE ON ANY WORKING DAY (MON-FRI) FROM 10.00 AM TILL 2.00 PM FOR AN AMOUNT OF RS.1000/- FROM WEDNESDAY, 4TH DECEMBER, 2019

Subjects Offered

 A. SCIENCE STREAM

1.       ENGLISH 1.      ENGLISH
2.      2ND LANGUAGE 2.    2ND LANGUAGE
3.      PHYSICS 3.    PHYSICS
4.      CHEMISTRY 4.   CHEMISTRY
5.      MATHEMATICS 5.   MATHEMATICS
6.      BIOLOGY 6.   COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

B. COMMERCE STREAM

1.      ENGLISH 1.      ENGLISH
2.      2ND LANGUAGE 2.    2ND LANGUAGE
3.      COMMERCE 3.    COMMERCE
4.      ACCOUNTS 4.    ACCOUNTS
5.      ECONOMICS 5.    ECONOMICS
6.      BUSINESS STUDIES 6.    MATHEMATICS

 

C. HUMANITIES

1.      ENGLISH 1.        ENGLISH
2.      2ND LANGUAGE 2.        2ND LANGUAGE
3.      ECONOMICS 3.        ECONOMICS
4.      GEOGRAPHY 4.        GEOGRAPHY
5.      SOCIOLOGY 5.        SOCIOLOGY
6.      HISTORY 6.        MATHEMATICS

 

A. To be considered eligible for Science stream, Candidates should have scored a minimum of 75% in each of the following subjects :

     English, Science (Physics + Chemistry + Biology), Mathematics, Computer Application (if offered)

B. To be considered eligible for Commerce stream, Candidates should have scored a minimum of 70% in each of the following subjects :

     English, Mathematics/Commercial Application (if offered)

C. To be considered eligible for Humanities stream, Candidates should have scored a minimum of 70% in each of the following subjects :

    English, Social Studies (History + Geography), Mathematics and Economic Application (if offered).

 

By Order

PRINCIPAL

Notice for Class X (Provisional Admission to Class XI)
20/11/2019

Dear Parent/Guardian,

This is to inform you that for the academic year 2020-2021 Provisional Admission to Class XI will have to be applied for.  Distribution of Application Forms will begin from Wednesday, 4th December, 2019 for an amount of Rs.1000/-.

At the time of submission of Application Forms, you are requested to enclose photocopies of the Class IX and Class X Results.

Please note that your ward’s Results as well as attendance and general discipline will be taken into account when selecting for readmission.  Note that admission will be provisional.

 

By Order

Principal

ADMISSION LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021 (Class I)
25/10/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 7TH NOVEMBER, 2019

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

CLASS

10.00 AM – 12.00 NOON

1 165 Ishani Manna I
2 168 Sadhiya Kumari I
3 179 Jui Mondal I
4 ABP/WB/KOL/SPS/2020/008 Sohalia Das I

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

1. A total amount of Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty) in cash.

2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

ADMISSION LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021 (Upper Nursery & Kindergarten)
22/10/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 5TH NOVEMBER, 2019

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM
1 181 Sreeasha Ghosh Upper Nursery
2 167 Arshi Pal Upper Nursery
3 175 Mosammad Sania Khatun Upper Nursery
4 162 Harshi Das Upper Nursery
5 177 Deshna Biswas Kindergarten

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

1. A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.

2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
ADMISSION LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021 (Lower Nursery)
19/10/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 4TH NOVEMBER, 2019

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

CLASS

12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM

1 160 Anuska Ghosh Lower Nursery
2 164 Afreen Sultana Lower Nursery
3 172 Sudena Biswas Lower Nursery
4 154 Snigdha Bar Lower Nursery
5 155 Shreyashi Shaw Lower Nursery
6 171 Shree Das Lower Nursery
7 157 Avantika Das Lower Nursery

1.00 PM – 2.00 PM

8 169 Alpita Paul Lower Nursery
9 163 Sreenika Bankura Lower Nursery
10 183 Parangama Manna Lower Nursery
11 178 Udantika Mondal Lower Nursery
12 180 Afrin Parveen Lower Nursery
13 173 Arnabi Mondal Lower Nursery
14 182 Rahi Kabasi Lower Nursery

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

1. A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.

2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

By Order
Principal
SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
21/09/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 25TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

CLASS

12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM

1 129 Ayat Khan Lower Nursery
2 143 Aayushi Kar Upper Nursery

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

  1. A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

 

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
21/09/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 26TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM
1 114 Sneha Roy I
2 119 Arya Singh I
3 120 Debangana Bhattacharjee I
4 130 Tanisha Roy Chowdhury I
5 121 Shreshtha Mandal I
1.00 PM – 2.00 PM
6 ABP/WB/KOL/SPS/2020/00006 Unnati Shah I
7 ABP/WB/KOL/SPS/2020/00005 Raajonnaa Chakraborty I

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

  1. A total amount of  Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty) in cash.
  2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

Designed by Xecutiontech.com (Web Design Company)
© Shaw Public School 2014 - 2015. All Rights Reserved.