shaw public school

+
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
23/01/2021

ADMISSION DATE : 01/02/2021 (MONDAY)

 

LOWER NURSERY

 

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 127 Nabanya Roy 10.30 AM

 

CLASS I

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 124 Manvi Singh 10.30 PM

 

CLASS III

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 123 Sayani Dutta 10.30 PM

 

CLASS IV

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 112 Priya Shaw 10.30 PM

 

CLASS V

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 120 Bidisha Barman 11.30 PM
2 121 Soumili Bhattacharya

 

Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • * LN, UN & KG :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class I – IV :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class V – VIII :  55,270/- (Rupees Fifty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Only) in cash.
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

LOWER NURSERY, UPPER NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.29,350/- must be paid on Monday, 2nd February, 2021.  2nd instalment of Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

CLASS I – IV

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.50,150/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.30,150/- must be paid on Monday, 2nd February, 2021.   2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

Class V – VIII

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.55,270/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.35,270/- must be paid on Monday, 2nd February, 2021.  2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

Please note that those who wish to pay in instalments the amount payable at the time of admission, they are requested to submit a post-dated cheque in school.  Please carry your cheque book for the same.

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

ADMISSION LIST FOR 2021-2022
21/01/2021

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022

ADMISSION DATE :  29/01/2021 (FRIDAY)

LOWER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 118 Priyangana Bhuiya 10.30 AM
2 113 Sayesha Naskar
3 SPS/2122/16 Noiiwriti Ghosh

 

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 82 Amrita Shaw 10.30 AM
2 SPS/2122/17 Sanya Singh  

 

KINDERGARTEN

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 SPS/2122/15 Aastha Singh 10.30 PM

 

CLASS I

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 122 Nidhi Shaw 11.30 PM
2 117 Angelina Kar
3 111 Aishi Guha  
4 108 Sahanaj Akhter  

 

Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • * LN, UN & KG :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class I – IV :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

LOWER NURSERY, UPPER NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.29,350/- must be paid on Friday, 29th January, 2021.  2nd instalment of Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

CLASS I – IV

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.50,150/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.30,150/- must be paid on Friday, 29th January, 2021.   2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

Please note that those who wish to pay in instalments the amount payable at the time of admission, they are requested to submit a post-dated cheque in school.  Please carry your cheque book for the same.

 

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION FOR CLASS XI FOR THE SESSION 2021-2022
19/01/2021

APPLICATION FORMS ARE AVAILABLE AT THE SCHOOL OFFICE ON ANY WORKING DAY (MON-FRI) FROM 10.30 AM TILL 2.00 PM FOR AN AMOUNT OF RS.1000/- FROM THURSDAY, 21ST JANUARY, 2021.

Subjects Offered

 

  • A. SCIENCE STREAM
1.       ENGLISH 1.      ENGLISH
2.      2ND LANGUAGE 2.    2ND LANGUAGE
3.      PHYSICS 3.    PHYSICS
4.      CHEMISTRY 4.   CHEMISTRY
5.      MATHEMATICS 5.   MATHEMATICS
6.      BIOLOGY 6.   COMPUTER SCIENCE

 

  • B. COMMERCE STREAM
1.      ENGLISH 1.      ENGLISH
2.      2ND LANGUAGE 2.    2ND LANGUAGE
3.      COMMERCE 3.    COMMERCE
4.      ACCOUNTS 4.    ACCOUNTS
5.      ECONOMICS 5.    ECONOMICS
6.      BUSINESS STUDIES 6.    MATHEMATICS

 

  • C. HUMANITIES
1.      ENGLISH 1.        ENGLISH
2.      2ND LANGUAGE 2.        2ND LANGUAGE
3.      ECONOMICS 3.        ECONOMICS
4.      GEOGRAPHY 4.        GEOGRAPHY
5.      SOCIOLOGY 5.        SOCIOLOGY
6.      HISTORY 6.        MATHEMATICS

 

  • A.  To be considered eligible for Science stream, Candidates should have scored a minimum of 75% in each of the following subjects :
  •       English, Science (Physics + Chemistry + Biology), Mathematics, Computer Application (if offered)
  • B.  To be considered eligible for Commerce stream, Candidates should have scored a minimum of 70% in each of the following subjects :
  •       English, Mathematics/Commercial Application (if offered)
  • C.  To be considered eligible for Humanities stream, Candidates should have scored a minimum of 70% in each of the following subjects :
  •       English, Social Studies (History + Geography), Mathematics and Economic Application (if offered).

 

 

By Order

PRINCIPAL

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
14/01/2021

ADMISSION DATE :  21/01/2021 (THURSDAY) 

LOWER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 110 Sanskriti Das 10.30 AM
2 105 Somdatta Maity

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 106 Afrin Parveen 10.30 AM

CLASS II

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 107 Adwitiya Halder 11.30 PM

CLASS III

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 92 Deekshita Beniwal 11.30 PM
2 101 Priyanshi Sahoo

CLASS IV

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 97 Peushree Das 11.30 PM

CLASS VI

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 91 Riddhi Sanyal 12.30 PM

CLASS VII

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 95 Sabnam Kabir 12.30 PM

 

 Kindly note the following required for admission :

 

A total amount for –

  • * LN, UN & KG :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.

 

  • * Class I – IV :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.

 

  • * Class V – VIII :  55,270/- (Rupees Fifty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Only) in cash.

 

  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

LOWER NURSERY, UPPER NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.29,350/- must be paid on Thursday, 21st January, 2021.  2nd instalment of Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

CLASS I – IV

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.50,150/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.30,150/- must be paid on Thursday, 21st January, 2021.   2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

Class V – VIII

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.55,270/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.35,270/- must be paid on Thursday, 21st January, 2021.  2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 60 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

Please note that those who wish to pay in instalments the amount payable at the time of admission, they are requested to submit a post-dated cheque in school.  Please carry your cheque book for the same.

 

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
22/12/2020

ADMISSION DATE :  08/01/2021 (FRIDAY)

LOWER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 88 Ditya Agarwal 10.30 AM
2 61 Piyasa Das
3 SPS/2122/13 Sourita Mitra
4 98 Sanchita Majumder
5 90 Suparna Dey
6 SPS/2122/12 Suhita Dey
7 100 Aadrisha Mondal

 

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 SPS/2122/11 Avni Rai 11.30 AM
2 86 Sanvi Mardi

 

KINDERGARTEN

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 89 Aparudhya Sen 11.30 PM
2 96 Sayantika Mukherjee
3 87 Subhechha Dutta

 

CLASS I

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 SPS/2122/14 Sneha Singh 11.30 PM

 

Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • * LN, UN & KG :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Class I             :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

LOWER NURSERY, UPPER NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.29,350/- must be paid on 14/12/2020 (Monday).  2nd instalment of Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

CLASS I

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.50,150/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.30,150/- must be paid on 14/12/2020 (Monday).  2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

Please note that those who wish to pay in instalments the amount payable at the time of admission, they are requested to submit a post-dated cheque in school.  Please carry your cheque book for the same.

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022
07/12/2020

ADMISSION DATE : 14/12/2020 (MONDAY)

 

LOWER NURSERY

 

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 68 Sniharika Naskar 10.30 AM
2 69 Shrutika Naskar
3 75 Adrija Mondal
4 71 Hiya Roy Chowdhury
5 76 Adrija Ghosh
6 77 Aaravi Singh
7 81 Aeindri Saha
8 83 Anika Rajak

 

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 72 Parismita Pal 11.30 AM
2 74 Adrija Dutta
3 SPS/2122/6 Adwitiya Mandal
4 79 Divya Gupta
5 SPS/2122/10 Priyanshi Chatterjee
6 84 Shine Gazi
7 SPS/2122/3 Kaushani Das

KINDERGARTEN

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 SPS/2122/7 Ayushi Halder 12.30 PM
2 78 Swathi Rajak
3 73 Shruti Mandal
4 80 Jiya Naskar
5 SPS/2122/9 Afsheen Ali Gayen

 

CLASS I

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE TIMING
1 SPS/2122/4 Rumiyia Laskar 1.30 PM
2 70 Adrija Chakraborty
3 SPS/2122/8 Aradhya Jha

 

 Kindly note the following required for admission :

A total amount for –

  • * LN, UN & KG :   44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred

and Fifty Only) in cash.

  • * Class I             :   50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and

Fifty Only) in cash.

  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

LOWER NURSERY, UPPER NURSERY & KINDERGARTEN

 

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.29,350/- must be paid on 14/12/2020 (Monday).  2nd instalment of Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

CLASS I

Please be informed that total fees of Rs.50,150/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request.  In that case the 1st instalment of Rs.30,150/- must be paid on 14/12/2020 (Monday).  2nd instalment of Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment.  Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

Please note that those who wish to pay in instalments the amount payable at the time of admission, they are requested to submit a post-dated cheque in school.  Please carry your cheque book for the same.

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

Selected Candidates for Admission In 2021-2022
05/12/2020

ADMISSION LIST FOR 2021-2022

We are pleased to declare the names of the students selected for admission in the upcoming session 2021-2022 based on the interviews conducted on 03/12/2020 and 04/12/2020.  We request you to follow our school website for further details on admission.

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022

LOWER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 68 Sniharika Naskar
2 69 Shrutika Naskar
3 75 Adrija Mondal
4 71 Hiya Roy Chowdhury
5 76 Adrija Ghosh
6 77 Aaravi Singh
7 81 Aeindri Saha
8 83 Anika Rajak

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 72 Parismita Pal
2 74 Adrija Dutta
3 SPS/2122/6 Adwitiya Mandal
4 79 Divya Gupta
5 SPS/2122/10 Priyanshi Chatterjee
6 84 Shine Gazi
7 SPS/2122/3 Kaushani Das

KINDERGARTEN

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 SPS/2122/7 Ayushi Halder
2 78 Swathi Rajak
3 73 Shruti Mandal
4 80 Jiya Naskar
5 SPS/2122/9 Afsheen Ali Gayen

CLASS I

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 SPS/2122/4 Rumiyia Laskar
2 70 Adrija Chakraborty
3 SPS/2122/8 Aradhya Jha

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2021-2022 (12/11/2020)
06/11/2020

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

ADMISSION DATE : 12/11/2020 (THURSDAY)

LOWER NURSERY

SL. NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 10 Ankhi Goutam 10:30 AM
2 15 Adira Sen
3 16 Arishmita Mitra
4 4 Nabanita Pramanik
5 2 Srinidhi Sarkar 11:00 AM
6 32 Ishani Shyamal
7 34 Madhuparna Ganguly
8 50 Rajshree Srivastava
9 46 Bividha Saha 11:30 AM
10 38 Olivia Debnath
11 33 Priyangi Mistry
12 41 Anwesha Mondal
13 24 Adrika Roy 12:00 NOON
14 63 Sanbi Rout
15 12 Mriganki Ghosh
16 30 Rishita Agarwal
17 47 Arushi Roy 12:30 PM
18 66 Disha Sarkar
19 14 Ahenika Roy
20 22 Prerona Mondal

Kindly note the following required for admission:

  • * A total amount of – Rs.44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

Please be informed that total fees Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request. In that case the 1st instalment Rs.29,350/- must be paid on 12/11/2020 (Thursday). 2nd instalment Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment. Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2021-2022 (11/11/2020)
06/11/2020

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

ADMISSION DATE : 11/11/2020 (WEDNESDAY)

LOWER NURSERY

SL. NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 58 Abhismita Das 10:30 AM
2 53 Subhanwita Mallick

UPPER NURSERY

SL. NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

TIMING

3 18 Digisha Mondal 10:30 AM
4 3 Purbasree Das
5 21 Arohi Das 11:00 AM
6 9 Palakshi Biswas
7 13 Trishika Ghosh
8 20 Oijhya Sadhukhan
9 49 Adrita Mondal 11:30 AM
10 19 Aarini Maji
11 48 Sreeja Bhaduri
12 51 Anshika Shaw
13 35 Didrika Banerjee 12:00 NOON
14 62 Anvi Banerjee
15 40 Srijoyee Roy
16 65 Nistha Chakraborty

KINDERGARTEN

SL. NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

TIMING

17 39 Manasvi  Agarwal 12:30 PM
18 17 Shirsha Pramanick

Kindly note the following required for admission:

  • * A total amount of – Rs.44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash
  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

 

 

Please be informed that total fees Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request. In that case the 1st instalment Rs.29,350/- must be paid on 11/11/2020 (Wednesday). 2nd instalment Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment. Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2021-2022 (10/11/2020)
06/11/2020

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES 

ADMISSION DATE : 10/11/2020 (TUESDAY)

KINDERGARTEN

SL. NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

TIMING

1 8 Subhangi Manna 10:30 AM
2 11 Shruti Gupta
3 37 Shagun Mishra
4 29 Samrita Halder
5 57 Abhishikta Das 11:00 AM

CLASS I

SL. NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

TIMING

7 1 Ayushmita Sarkar 11:00 AM
8 31 Sritama Mazumder
9 43 Aariya Das 11:30 AM
10 55 Nistha Bala
11 59 Jiva Mishra
12 42 Shreyasi Samanta
13 54 Trisha Singh 12:00 NOON
14 SPS2122/2 Adrija Manna
15 SPS/2122/1 Suhita Chatterjee

Kindly note the following required for admission:

  • * A total amount for –

KG: Rs.44,350/- (Rupees Forty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash

Class I: Rs.50,150/- (Rupees Fifty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash

  • * Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
  • * Aadhaar number of parents.

KINDERGARTEN

Please be informed that total fees Rs.44,350/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request. In that case the 1st instalment Rs.29,350/- must be paid on 10/11/2020 (Tuesday). 2nd instalment Rs.15,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment. Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

CLASS I

Please be informed that total fees Rs.50,150/- can be paid in 2 instalments on request. In that case the 1st instalment Rs.30,150/- must be paid on 10/11/2020 (Tuesday). 2nd instalment Rs.20,000/- must be paid within 90 days from the date of the 1st instalment. Also note that these payments are non-refundable.

 

 

Selected Candidates for Admission in 2021-2022
16/10/2020

We are pleased to declare the names of the students selected for admission in the upcoming session 2021-2022 based on the interviews conducted on 15/10/2020 and 16/10/2020.  We request you to follow our school website for further details on admission.

 

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022

LOWER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 66 Disha Sarkar
2 14 Ahenika Roy
3 22 Prerona Mondal
4 58 Abhismita Das
5 53 Subhanwita Mallick

 

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 49 Adrita Mondal
2 19 Aarini Maji
3 48 Sreeja Bhaduri
4 51 Anshika Shaw
5 35 Didrika Banerjee
6 62 Anvi Banerjee
7 40 Srijoyee Roy
8 65 Nistha Chakraborty

KINDERGARTEN

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 17 Shirsha Pramanick
2 8 Subhangi Manna
3 11 Shruti Gupta
4 37 Shagun Mishra
5 29 Samrita Halder
6 57 Abhishikta Das
7 67 Kritika Kashyap

 

CLASS I

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 1 Ayushmita Sarkar
2 31 Sritama Mazumder
3 43 Aariya Das
4 55 Nistha Bala
5 59 Jiva Mishra
6 42 Shreyasi Samanta
7 54 Trisha Singh
8 SPS2122/2 Adrija Manna
9 SPS/2122/1 Suhita Chatterjee

 

 

BY ORDER

PRINCIPAL

Selected Candidates for Admission in 2021-2022
14/10/2020

We are pleased to declare the names of the students selected for admission in the upcoming session 2021-2022 based on the interviews conducted on 13/10/2020 and 14/10/2020.  We request you to follow our school website for further details on admission.

 

 

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN 2021-2022

LOWER NURSERY

 

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 10 Ankhi Goutam
2 15 Adira Sen
3 16 Arishmita Mitra
4 4 Nabanita Pramanik
5 2 Srinidhi Sarkar
6 32 Ishani Shyamal
7 34 Madhuparna Ganguly
8 50 Rajshree Srivastava
9 46 Bividha Saha
10 38 Olivia Debnath
11 33 Priyangi Mistry
12 41 Anwesha Mondal
13 24 Adrika Roy
14 63 Sanbi Rout
15 12 Mriganki Ghosh
16 30 Rishita Agarwal
17 47 Arushi Roy

UPPER NURSERY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 18 Digisha Mondal
2 3 Purbasree Das
3 21 Arohi Das
4 9 Palakshi Biswas
5 13 Trishika Ghosh
6 20 Oijhya Sadhukhan

 

KINDERGARTEN

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE
1 39 Manasvi  Agarwal

 

 

By Order

PRINCIPAL

ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
05/03/2020

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES 

ADMISSION DATE : 11TH MARCH, 2020

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
10.00 AM – 12 NOON
1 291 Sreeja Halder I
2 301 Rimjhim Sikdar II
3 252 Shayani Chakraborty III
4 283 Indrani Saha V

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of  –
I to IV      : Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
V to VIII   : Rs.45,070/- (Rupees Forty Five Thousand and Seventy Only) in cash.
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

By Order
Principal
SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
03/03/2020

ADMISSION DATE : TUESDAY, 10TH MARCH, 2020

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
1.00 PM TILL 2.00 PM
1 297 Mariyam Tauhid Lower Nursery
2 299 Laya Kalaimani Lower Nursery

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1.       A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
2.       Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
19/02/2020

ADMISSION DATE : TUESDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY, 2020

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
10.00 AM – 12 NOON
1 46 Aradhya Das Lower Nursery
2 230 Samriddhi Panda I
3 270 Saranya Das I
4 272 Arya Singh II
5 290 Shruti Shaw II
6 282 Rajonna Roy III
7 284 Adrija Das III
8 294 Oindrila Chakraborty IV
9 266 Agnimitra Paul IV
10 293 Adwitiya Bhattacharjee IV
11 245 Saanvi Bhakat IV
12 267 Indrakshi Das V
13 278 Titas Biswas VI
14 268 Samridhi Kumari VI
15 271 Nabeeha Afshan Chaudhary VI
16 236 Sneha Das VI
17 263 Samridhi Palit VII

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of  –
I to IV : Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
V to VIII   : Rs.45,070/- (Rupees Forty Five Thousand and Seventy only)
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
14/02/2020

ADMISSION DATE :  20TH FEBRUARY, 2020

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
10.00 AM TILL 12.30 PM
1 260 Zarina Naaz Lower Nursery
2 287 Aishini Mridha Lower Nursery
3 286 Navya Shaw Lower Nursery
4 261 Divyanshi Das Upper Nursery
5 273 Adwitiya Paul Upper Nursery
6 285 Sanskriti Singh Upper Nursery
7 277 Kritika Kumari Upper Nursery
8 281 Roshni Shaw Kindergarten
9 292 Aarushi Chatterjee Kindergarten

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of  Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)
 

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
Book Distribution Dates
12/02/2020

Please note the Book Distribution Dates for new students who have taken admission for the session 2020-2021.   The text books and stationary will be supplied at the school premises on the following dates :

CLASS DATES AMOUNT (RS.)
Lower Nursery 06.03.2020 (Fri) Rs.5,000/-
Upper Nursery 10.03.2020 (Tue) Rs.5,500/-
Kindergarten 12.03.2020 (Thurs) Rs.5,500/-
Class I 13.03.2020 (Fri) Rs.7,000/-
Class II 16.03.2020 (Mon) Rs.7,000/-
Class III 17.03.2020 (Tue) Rs.8,000/-
Class IV 18.03.2020 (Wed) Rs.8,000/-
Class V 25.03.2020 (Wed) Rs.8,500/-
Class VI 26.03.2020 (Thurs) Rs.8,500/-
Class VII 30.03.2020 (Mon) Rs.9,000/-
Class VIII 27.03.2020 (Fri) Rs.10,000/-

 

Timings : 10.00 am till 12.30 pm.

 

PLEASE CARRY THE FEE BOOK ON THE ABOVE DAYS.

 

By Order

Principal

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR CLASS XI PROVISIONAL ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
10/02/2020

ADMISSION DATE : MONDAY, 17TH FEBRUARY, 2020

SCIENCE STREAM

PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND MATHEMATICS WITH BIOLOGY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 120 Mahita Mukhopadhyay 10.00 – 1.00 PM
2 103 Udita Bhaumik
3 71 Supriya Mitra
4 138 Raya Adhikary

 

PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTER SCIENCE

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 99 Ankana Paul 10.00 – 1.00 PM
2 142 Anansha Samanta

 

Please bring the following at the time admission :
1 An amount of Rs.64,590/- (Sixty Four Thousand Five Hundred and Ninety Only) in cash.
2 Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

COMMERCE STREAM

COMMERCE, ACCOUNTS AND ECONOMICS WITH BUSINESS STUDIES

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 114 Neha Aich 10.00 AM – 1.00 PM

 

Please bring the following at the time admission :
1 An amount of Rs.62,190/- (Rupees Sixty Two Thousand One Hundred and Ninety Only) in cash.
2  Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

HUMANITIES STREAM

GEOGRAPHY, ECONOMICS AND SOCIOLOGY WITH MATHEMATICS

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 136 Ishita Halder 10.00 AM – 1.00 PM

 

GEOGRAPHY, ECONOMICS AND SOCIOLOGY WITH HISTORY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 76 Sreya Mukherjee 10.00 AM – 1.00 PM
2 31 Amrin Khatun
3 129 Dona Dafadar
4 95 Rimita Dutta
5 35 Annesha Mukhopadhyay
6 124 Anushka Banerjee
7 98 Srija Dutta
8 137 Shibangi Bhattacharjee
9 139 Koyena Roy
10 140 Adrita Mitra
11 141 Pritha Gupta

 

Please bring the following at the time admission :
1 An amount of Rs.62,990/- (Rupees Sixty Two Thousand Nine Hundred Ninety Nine Only) in cash.
2  Passport size photograph of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

By Order
Principal
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
21/01/2020

ADMISSION DATE : 28TH JANUARY, 2020

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

CLASS

10.00 AM – 12 NOON

1 237 Shreyashi Das V
2 238 Kathakoli Daw V
3 242 Samadrita Nag V
4 254 Prajakta Roy V
5 239 Suparna Mukherjee V
6 259 Aishani Kar VI

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of  –
V to VIII      :   Rs.45,070/- (Rupees Forty Five Thousand and Seventy Only) in cash.
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
17/01/2020

ADMISSION DATE : 27TH JANUARY, 2020

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

CLASS

10.00 AM – 12 NOON

1 247 Anusha Das Gupta II
2 248 Srijoni Roy III
3 257 Shristi Kumari Shaw III
4 244 Jessica Florence Rodrick III
5 249 Rajnandini Singh III
6 262 Anannya Kumar III
7 246 Srija Banerjee IV

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of  –
I-IV      :   Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father. (one copy each)

 

By Order
Principal
Designed by Xecutiontech.com (Web Design Company)
© Shaw Public School 2014 - 2015. All Rights Reserved.