shaw public school

+
Postponement of the conduct of the remaining papers for ICSE and ISC Year 2020 Examinations
19/03/2020

In view of the Novel Corona Virus (COVID-19) spreading across the country and with much uncertainty and speculation in the air, the Council…  Read More

Annual Report Card Distribution, Enrolment and Book Distribution Dates
03/03/2020

Please note the Annual Report Card Distribution, Enrolment and Book Distribution Dates.

CLASS REPORT CARD DISTRIBUTION ENROLMENT BOOK DISTRIBUTION
DATE TIME
Lower Nursery 03.03.20 9.30 am 06.03.20
Upper Nursery 10.30 am 10.03.20 10.03.20
Kindergarten 11.30 am 12.03.20 12.03.20
Class I 11.03.20 9.30 am 13.03.20 13.03.20
Class II 10.30 am 16.03.20 16.03.20
Class III 13.03.20 9.30 am 17.03.20 17.03.20
Class IV 10.30 am 18.03.20 18.03.20
Class V 20.03.20 10.00 am 25.03.20 25.03.20
Class VI 23.02.20 10.00 am 26.03.20 26.03.20
Class VII 24.03.20 10.00 am 30.03.20 30.03.20
Class VIII 16.03.20 10.00 am 27.03.20 27.03.20
Class IX 17.03.20 10.00 am 19.03.20 19.03.20
Class X 20.03.20 20.03.20
Class XI 18.03.20 10.00 am 06.04.20 06.04.20
Class XII 23.03.20 23.03.20

Kindly carry the Annual Report Card and Fee Book 2019-20 at the time of enrolment.

 

By Order

Principal

 

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR CLASS XI PROVISIONAL ENROLMENT FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
28/02/2020

ENROLMENT DATE :  5TH  MARCH, 2020

HUMANITIES

ECONOMICS, GEOGRAPHY AND SOCIOLOGY WITH HISTORY

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 143 Ankita Pramanik 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM

 

Please bring the following at the time of enrolment :
1 An amount of Rs.12,990/- (Rupees Twelve Thousand Nine Hundred Ninety Only) in cash.
2 Fee Book of 2019-2020.
You are requested to please pay the exact amount of money to avoid delay during transaction.

 

By Order
Principal
School Uniform Notice
11/02/2020

Parents/Guardians are advised to order School Uniform for their children from the School approved tailors in order to maintain uniformity.  They may contact –

 

Ganapati Enterprise

635/A, Diamond Harbour Road

(Opposite Shaw Sweet Shop)

Behala

Kolkata 700 034

Mobile No.(s) – 9432108343/8100956969

Timings : 10.00 am to 12 noon and 6.30 pm to 9.00 pm

 

OR

 

Sarika Tailors

1/17, Banmali Ghoshal Lane

(Near K. E. Carmel School, Behala)

Kolkata 700 034

Mobile No.(s) – 7980034764/9046305336

Timings : 10.30 a.m. to 2.00 pm and 4.00 pm to 8 p.m.

 

By Order

Principal

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR CLASS XI PROVISIONAL ENROLMENT FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
10/02/2020

ENROLMENT DATE : WEDNESDAY, 12TH FEBRUARY, 2020

SCIENCE STREAM

PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND MATHEMATICS WITH BIOLOGY

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 75 Nisha Mishra 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 62 Archismita Das
3 30 Sneha Purakayastha
4 36 Isita Roy
5 47 Sreemoyee Pradhan
6 106 Sunanda Mondal
7 50 Shruti Das
8 49 Shreya Das
9 93 Meghamala Mallick
10 69 Piya Shaw
11 55 Muskan Khatun
12 105 Sohini Mandal
13 101 Manishka Basak
14 97 Sagarika Ganguly
15 99 Jasrah Ali
16 123 Sudipta Sanyal
17 24 Sriparna Chatterjee
18 132 Ishita Shaw

PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY AND MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTER SCIENCE

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 96 Mayukhmala Giri 10 AM – 12.30 PM
2 113 Anannya Das
3 17 Bidisha Banik
4 22 Sayani Dey Sarkar
5 19 Koena Ghosh
6 1 Srijani Guha Roy
7 16 Shirsha Saha
8 38 Priyanka Karmakar
9 44 Tathabrati Sarkar
10 43 Uttarisha Bhattacharya
11 69 Madhura Chowdhury
12 72 Mehuli Poddar
13 51 Rupanjana Roy
14 125 Srijani Debnath

 

Please bring the following at the time of enrolment :
1 An amount of Rs.14,590/- (Rupees Fourteen Thousand Five Hundred and Ninety Only) in cash.
2 Fee Book of 2019-2020.

 

 

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

 

ENROLMENT DATE :  THURSDAY, 13TH FEBRUARY, 2020

COMMERCE STREAM

COMMERCE, ACCOUNTS AND ECONOMICS WITH MATHEMATICS

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 122 Anushka Mitra 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 74 Pournami Ghosh
3 78 Trisha Ray
4 83 Monica Shaw
5 13 Sneha Dutta
6 37 Mehek Kumari Shaw
7 5 Debmitra Chandra
8 117 Komal Jha
9 34 Riya Kedia
10 70 Puspanjali Giri
11 58 Tahreen Sheikh
12 86 Subhanwita Dey
13 116 Sukriti Das
14 53 Chandrima Halder
15 65 Sharanya Sarkar
16 91 Swastika Sadhu
17 48 Riya Singh

 

COMMERCE, ACCOUNTS AND ECONOMICS WITH BUSINESS STUDIES

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 102 Baishaki Banerjee 10 AM – 12.30 PM
2 63 Asmita Mukherjee
3 29 Bishakha Jaiswal
4 119 Surjoshikha Dasgupta
5 3 Chandrika Debnath
6 81 Sirin Nasreen
7 109 Shrinjaya Brahma
8 27 Sruti Chakraborty
9 110 Debadrita Moni
10 133 Liza Dalai
11 21 Debosmita Saha
12 8 Apurwa Singh
13 57 Granthana Kundu
14 61 Aadreeta Baidya
15 127 Maria Das
16 64 Priyanka Modak
17 94 Sruti Mohanty
18 41 Mrigankshi Sharma
19 107 Priya Gupta
20 115 Madhu Agarwal
21 11 Soumili Chakraborty
22 4 Sneha Pramanik
23 28 Hritika Sapui
24 85 Reet Chowdhury
25 108 Saheli Biswas
26 126 Akansha Barua
27 82 Ankana Seal

 

Please bring the following at the time of enrolment :
1 An amount of Rs.12,190/- (Rupees Twelve Thousand One Hundred Ninety Only) in cash.
2 Fee Book of 2019-2020.
You are requested to please pay the exact amount of money to avoid delay during transaction.

 

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

 

ENROLMENT DATE :  FRIDAY, 14TH FEBRUARY, 2020

HUMANITIES

ECONOMICS, GEOGRAPHY AND SOCIOLOGY WITH MATHEMATICS

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 79 Sneha Das 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 46 Isika Sarkar
3 9 Sayani Das
4 6 Shreya Sadhukhan
5 2 Maymaly Ghosh

 

ECONOMICS, GEOGRAPHY AND SOCIOLOGY WITH HISTORY

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 54 Sneha Bhandari 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 23 Mouli Chatterjee
3 89 Priya Das
4 56 Poushali Dutta
5 20 Ashmita Brahma
6 42 Anusikta Sarkar
7 130 Saptamita Ghosh
8 173 Astha Majumder
9 190 Fiza Amin
10 40 Prerona Majumder
11 118 Sneha Shaw
12 77 Purna Bhore
13 80 Annesha Majumder
14 25 Swarnali Karmakar
15 10 Sradha Shah
16 112 Soumyalina Maji
17 67 Andriya Roy
18 100 Ayushi Sarkar
19 52 Sayoni Das
20 45 Adity Chatterjee
21 18 Shrabana Bhattacharya
22 104 Swagata Das
23 12 Sreejita Bagchi
24 134 Tiyasa Ghosh
25 66 Parna Shant
26 111 Ditsa Mazumder
27 32 Sriparna Sarkar
28 15 Anushka Bhattacharjee
29 26 Piusmita Mukherjee

 

Please bring the following at the time of enrolment :
1 An amount of Rs.12,990/- (Rupees Twelve Thousand Nine Hundred Ninety Only) in cash.
2 Fee Book of 2019-2020.
You are requested to please pay the exact amount of money to avoid delay during transaction.

 

By Order
Principal
ISC 2020 PRACTICAL EXAMINATION
03/02/2020

Students appearing for the ISC 2020 Examination should be reporting to school by 8.10 a.m.  They will be released as per their slot which is as follows :

Date Subject Index No. Releasing Time
05.02.20 (Wed) Chemistry

(Paper 2)

1-20 Slot 1 – 12.00 noon
21-39 Slot 2 – 4.00 p.m.
06.02.20 (Thurs) Physics

(Paper 2)

1-20 Slot 1 – 12.00 noon
21-39 Slot 2 – 4.00 p.m.
07.02.20 (Fri) Computer Science

(Paper 2)

2,5,9,10,11,14,18, 19,26,27,29,35,39 Slot 1 – 12.00 noon
10.02.20 (Mon) Biology

(Paper 2)

1,3,4,6,7,8,12,13, 15,16,17,20-25, 28,30-34,36-38 Slot 1 – 12.00 noon

 

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

Class XI Physics Practical Final Examination 2019-2020
31/01/2020

Please note that students will report at the normal time for the  Physics Practical Examination on Monday, 3rd February, 2020 and will be dispersed as follows :

 

Roll No.23-44               2.15 pm

Roll No.1-22                 3.00 pm

 

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

Class XI Chemistry Practical Final Examination 2019-2020
30/01/2020

Please note that students will report at the normal time for the Chemistry Practical Examination on Friday, 31st January, 2020 and will be dispersed as follows :

 

Roll No.1-22               2.15 pm

Roll No.23-44             3.00 pm

 

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

Dates for the Payment of all Fees till January 2020 for Classes I to IX & XI
22/01/2020

All fees till January 2020 can be cleared at the School Counter on Monday, 3rd February and Tuesday 4th February, 2020 between 12.00 noon and 2.00 pm.

 

Farewell for students appearing for ISC Examination 2020
15/01/2020

Please note that a Farewell is being held on Wednesday, 22nd January, 2020 for students appearing for ISC Examination 2020.

Students must come at 2.15 pm.

 

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

Dates for distribution of Pre-Final Report Card 2019-2020
08/01/2020

Please note that the Pre-Final Report Card 2019-2020 will be distributed on the following days at 2.00 pm.   Students should be accompanied by their parents.

Class XII     –     Wednesday, 15th January, 2020 

Class X       –     Monday, 20th January, 2020

  

By Order

Principal

Designed by Xecutiontech.com (Web Design Company)
© Shaw Public School 2014 - 2015. All Rights Reserved.