shaw public school

+
Holiday Notice
10/04/2018

The school will remain closed on Wednesday, 11th April, 2018, as a mark of respect to one of our students SHAWONI SAHA of Class XII, Section A, who has passed away on Monday, 9th April, 2018.

 

Regular classes will resume on Thursday, 12th April, 2018.

 

 

By Order

PRINCIPAL

Holiday Notice
28/03/2018

Please note that the school will remain closed on Friday, 30th March, 2018 on account of Good Friday.

 

By Order

Principal

Books and Stationery Collection Dates
26/03/2018

Please note the following :

1. Students who have taken Provisional Admission in Class XI for the session 2018-2019 will collect the books and stationery on the day mentioned below :

          Date                                                Timing

10.04.18 (Tue)                    10.00 am till 12.30 pm

2. Students who have not enroled for the session 2018-2019 on the respective dates may do so on the following dates :

 

Dates Timings
06.04.18 (Fri) Timings will be as per the enrolment notice
09.04.18 (Mon)

Books & Stationery will also be distributed on the above dates.

 

By Order

Principal

Book Distribution Dates
06/03/2018

Please note the Book Distribution Dates for those who have taken admission for the session 2018-2019.  The text books and stationery will be supplied at the school premises.

 

CLASS DATES AMOUNT (APPROX.)
Lower Nursery 13.03.18 (Tue) Rs.4000/-
Upper Nursery 14.03.18 (Wed) Rs.4500/-
Kindergarten (KG) 15.03.18 (Thurs) Rs.5000/-
Class I 20.03.18 (Tue) Rs.6000/-

 

Timings : 10.00 am till 12.30 pm.

 

Please carry the fee book on the above days.

 

By Order

Principal

LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2018-2019
28/02/2018

ADMISSION DATE : 7TH MARCH, 2018

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS TIMING
1 273 Trisha Gupta Lower Nursery 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 289 Titli Das KG
3 282 Shibangsi Saha KG
4 283 Urshita Pari KG

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

1.  A total amount of Rs.31,800/- (Rupees Thirty One Thousand and Eight Hundred Only).

2.  Passport size photograph of the candidate, mother and father.

 

By Order

Principal

LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2018-2019
23/02/2018

ADMISSION DATES : 28TH FEBRUARY, 2018

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS TIMING
1 275 Kasturi Singh KG 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 274 Sampriti Chatterjee I
3 268 Srijita Das I
4 285 Ivy Bhattacharya I
5 280 Dishani Mukherjee I
6 265 Meghangee Mondal I
7 267 Titas Nath I
8 284 Shristi Bajpai I
9 277 Mritishya Jana I
10 279 Pushpanjali Kumari I
11 259 Ritika Paul I
12 264 Swastika Singh IV

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

1.   A total amount of Rs.31,800/- (Rupees Thirty One Thousand and Eight Hundred Only) for admission to Kindergarten (KG).

2.   A total amount of Rs.37,380/- (Rupees Thirty Seven Thousand Three Hundred Eighty Only) for admission to Class I to IV.

3.   Passport size photograph of the candidate, mother and father.

 

By Order

Principal

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR CLASS XI PROVISIONAL ENROLMENT FOR THE SESSION 2018-2019
19/02/2018

ENROLMENT DATE : 21ST FEBRUARY, 2018

 HUMANITIES

MATHEMATICS

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 68 Shrestha Biswas 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 42 Tithi Roy
3 19 Sohini Mondal
4 54 Swastika Bhattacharya
5 38 Madhura Dutta
6 72 Shayani Pramanick

 

HISTORY

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 151 Shweta Kumari 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 79 Aarushi Sharma
3 67 Anjali Jha
4 48 Madhurima Mondal
5 86 Sreeja Bhowmick
6 55 Sreshtha Mandal
7 41 Debeshwari Ghosh
8 68 Aaheli Bhattacharjee
9 52 Tania Das
10 109 Diya Karmakar
11 36 Srinjana Mondal
12 11 Mouli Bose
13 7 Koushmita Ghosh
14 50 Soumini Banerjee
15 64 Sristi Biswas
16 10 Bhumika Ghosh
17 17 Indrakshi Das
18 110 Trisha Sarkar
19 57 Pushpita Mukherjee
20 59 Trisha Mitra
22 126 Sharanya Paul
23 16 Sneha Roy
24 152 Gargi Dutta
25 116 Aradhana Dutta
26 25 Ankita Adhikary
27 3 Debarchana Roychowdhury
28 62 Srijita Samaddar
29 127 Marrileka Ganguly

 

ENROLMENT DATE : 20TH FEBRUARY, 2018

COMMERCE STREAM

MATHEMATICS

Sl.No.

Appl. Form No.

Name of the Candidate

TIME

1 138 Aditi Gupta 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 93 Sova Dalai
3 24 Amelia Dutta
4 14 Riya Karmakar
5 26 Protiksha Shill
6 101 Suman Saha
7 81 Ritisree Bhattachariya
8 4 Sreya Roychowdhury
9 85 Sneha Dutta
10 94 Ankita Gupta
11 20 Sneha Choudhury
12 61 Debatree Dutta
13 8 Sriparna Deb
14 71 Ishika Dey
15 18 Anwesha Das
16 13 Neha Sarkar

 

BUSINESS STUDIES

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 117 Shreya Das 10 AM – 12.30 PM
2 90 Shreya Mondal
3 45 Soumita Biswas
4 35 Sanjana Shaw
5 12 Rose Mondal
6 96 Pragya Debnath
7 80 Soumi Lodh
8 39 Ayantika Poddar
9 70 Priti Shaw
10 112 Ishita Jha
11 103 Khusi Sinha
12 9 Madhurima Ghosh
13 63 Koyel Dutta
14 100 Kabita Singh
15 106 Madhumanti Banerjee
16 22 Rohini Roy
17 30 Antra Singh
18 88 Bristi Mandal
19 34 Vineeta Mukherjee
20 6 Arundhati Dutta
21 84 Neeyati Sharma
22 69 Koushani Majumdar
23 65 Sneha Kumari Shaw
24 98 Tania Adhikari
25 43 Richa Banerjee
26 53 Srijeeta Dutta
27 78 Trisha Manna

 

By Order

Principal

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR CLASS XI PROVISIONAL ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2018-2019
14/02/2018

ADMISSION DATE : 22ND FEBRUARY, 2018

SCIENCE STREAM

BIOLOGY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 143 BonmayuriMondal 10.00 – 1.00 PM
2 122 Sneha Ghosh

COMPUTER SCIENCE

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 150 Debobani Ghosh 10.00 – 1.00 PM

Please bring the following at the time admission :

1.   An amount of Rs.61,320/- in cash.
2.   Passport size photograph of the candidate, mother and father.

——————————————————————————————————

 

ADMISSION DATE : 22ND FEBRUARY, 2018.

COMMERCE STREAM

MATHEMATICS

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 155 SristiMangar 10.00 AM – 1.00 PM
2 124 Sahely Bhattacharya

BUSINESS STUDIES

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 137 Jaysmita Biswas 10.00 AM – 1.00 PM

Please bring the following at the time admission :

1.   An amount of Rs.59,520/- in cash.
2.   Passport size photograph of the candidate, mother and father.

——————————————————————————————————

 

ADMISSION DATE : 22ND FEBRUARY, 2018

HUMANITIES STREAM

MATHEMATICS

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 113 Surasree Mukherjee 10.00 AM – 1.00 PM
2 114 Ranita Pal
3 115 SumonaBera

HISTORY

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE TIMINGS
1 153 Medha Sen Gupta 10.00 AM – 1.00 PM
2 134 Jigisha Seal

Please bring the following at the time admission :

1.    An amount of Rs.60,120/- in cash.
2.   Passport size photograph of the candidate, mother and father.

 

By Order
Principal

Enrolment for Class XI for the session 2018-2019
13/02/2018

Students enrolling for Class XI for the session 2018-2019 are to pay the following fees for April & May 2018 :

 

Streams                  Day/Date                                                Amount

 

Science                    Monday, 19th February, 2018                 Rs.11,320/-

 

Commerce                Tuesday, 20th February, 2018              Rs.9,520/-

 

Humanities              Wednesday, 21st February, 2018           Rs.10,120/-

 

 

At the time of enrolment please carry the Fee Book of 2017-2018.

 

You are requested to please pay the exact amount of money to avoid delay during transaction.

 

 

By Order

Principal

Enrolment for Class XI for the session 2018-2019
12/02/2018

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR CLASS XI ENROLMENT FOR THE SESSION 2018-2019

ENROLMENT DATE : 19TH FEBRUARY, 2018

SCIENCE STREAM

BIOLOGY

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 107 Sayanti Mondal 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 60 Sudeshna Roy
3 92 Pritisha Paul
4 51 Arpita Maitra
5 23 Sanyukta Bhandari
6 2 Rai Sengupta
7 28 Ashmita Chowdhury
8 32 Neha Ghosh
9 33 Dinika Das
10 37 Adriza Ghosh
11 120 Ananya Parui
12 49 Arnesha Das
13 87 Ruchi Pandey
14 91 Shakshi Bhuiya
15 76 Simran Nasrin
16 47 Bipasa Sarkar
17 15 Ishita Sarkar
18 119 Mrigakkhi Ray
19 31 Srijeeta Dutta
20 97 Arya Varma
21 44 Adwitiya Bhattacharya
22 27 Krittika Mondal

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 73 Ankita Jana 10 AM – 12.30 PM
2 82 Samprikta Biswas
3 102 Ayantika Das
4 74 Ishika Sadhukhan
5 75 Rupsa Saha
6 56 Aritri De
7 95 Manaswita Mandal
8 83 Hridija Sikdar
9 1 Anushka Sarkar
10 46 Rupangi Sarkar

 

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR CLASS XI ENROLMENT FOR THE SESSION 2018-2019

ENROLMENT DATE : 20TH FEBRUARY, 2018

COMMERCE STREAM

MATHEMATICS

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 138 Aditi Gupta 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 93 Sova Dalai
3 24 Amelia Dutta
4 14 Riya Karmakar
5 26 Protiksha Shill
6 101 Suman Saha
7 81 Ritisree Bhattachariya
8 4 Sreya Roychowdhury
9 85 Sneha Dutta
10 94 Ankita Gupta
11 20 Sneha Choudhury
12 61 Debatree Dutta
13 8 Sriparna Deb

 

BUSINESS STUDIES

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 117 Shreya Das 10 AM – 12.30 PM
2 90 Shreya Mondal
3 45 Soumita Biswas
4 35 Sanjana Shaw
5 12 Rose Mondal
6 96 Pragya Debnath
7 62 Srijita Samadder
8 80 Soumi Lodh
9 39 Ayantika Poddar
10 70 Priti Shaw
11 112 Ishita Jha
12 103 Khusi Sinha
13 9 Madhurima Ghosh
14 63 Koyel Dutta
15 100 Kabita Singh
16 106 Madhumanti Banerjee
17 22 Rohini Roy
18 30 Antra Singh
19 88 Bristi Mandal
20 34 Vineeta Mukherjee
21 6 Arundhati Dutta
22 84 Neeyati Sharma
23 69 Koushani Majumdar

 

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR CLASS XI ENROLMENT FOR THE SESSION 2018-2019

ENROLMENT DATE : 21ST FEBRUARY, 2018

 HUMANITIES

MATHEMATICS

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 68 Shrestha Biswas 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 42 Tithi Roy
3 19 Sohini Mondal
4 54 Swastika Bhattacharya
5 38 Madhura Dutta

 

HISTORY

Sl.No. Appl. Form No. Name of the Candidate TIME
1 151 Shweta Kumari 10.00 AM – 12.30 PM
2 79 Aarushi Sharma
3 67 Anjali Jha
4 48 Madhurima Mondal
5 86 Sreeja Bhowmick
6 55 Sreshtha Mandal
7 41 Debeshwari Ghosh
8 68 Aaheli Bhattacharjee
9 52 Tania Das
10 109 Diya Karmakar
11 36 Srinjana Mondal
12 11 Mouli Bose
13 7 Koushmita Ghosh
14 50 Soumini Banerjee
15 64 Sristi Biswas
16 10 Bhumika Ghosh
17 17 Indrakshi Das
18 110 Trisha Sarkar
19 57 Pushpita Mukherjee
20 59 Trisha Mitra
22 126 Sharanya Paul
23 98 Tania Adhikari
24 16 Sneha Roy
25 152 Gargi Dutta
26 116 Aradhana Dutta

 

By Order
Principal

ICSE 2018 Admit Card
06/02/2018

Please note that Admit Cards for the ICSE 2018 Examinations will be distributed to Class X students on Friday, 9th February, 2018.

 

Students of Section A & B are to report to school at 9.00 am and Section C & D at 10.00 am.

 

All students are requested to carry their Class X Pre-Final Report Card.

 

By Order

PRINCIPAL

Designed by Xecutiontech.com (Web Design Company)
© Shaw Public School 2014 - 2015. All Rights Reserved.