shaw public school

+
ADMISSION LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021 (Class I)
25/10/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 7TH NOVEMBER, 2019

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

CLASS

10.00 AM – 12.00 NOON

1 165 Ishani Manna I
2 168 Sadhiya Kumari I
3 179 Jui Mondal I
4 ABP/WB/KOL/SPS/2020/008 Sohalia Das I

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

1. A total amount of Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty) in cash.

2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

ADMISSION LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021 (Upper Nursery & Kindergarten)
22/10/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 5TH NOVEMBER, 2019

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM
1 181 Sreeasha Ghosh Upper Nursery
2 167 Arshi Pal Upper Nursery
3 175 Mosammad Sania Khatun Upper Nursery
4 162 Harshi Das Upper Nursery
5 177 Deshna Biswas Kindergarten

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

1. A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.

2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
ADMISSION LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021 (Lower Nursery)
19/10/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 4TH NOVEMBER, 2019

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

CLASS

12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM

1 160 Anuska Ghosh Lower Nursery
2 164 Afreen Sultana Lower Nursery
3 172 Sudena Biswas Lower Nursery
4 154 Snigdha Bar Lower Nursery
5 155 Shreyashi Shaw Lower Nursery
6 171 Shree Das Lower Nursery
7 157 Avantika Das Lower Nursery

1.00 PM – 2.00 PM

8 169 Alpita Paul Lower Nursery
9 163 Sreenika Bankura Lower Nursery
10 183 Parangama Manna Lower Nursery
11 178 Udantika Mondal Lower Nursery
12 180 Afrin Parveen Lower Nursery
13 173 Arnabi Mondal Lower Nursery
14 182 Rahi Kabasi Lower Nursery

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

1. A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.

2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

By Order
Principal
SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
21/09/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 25TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

CLASS

12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM

1 129 Ayat Khan Lower Nursery
2 143 Aayushi Kar Upper Nursery

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

  1. A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
  2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

 

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
21/09/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 26TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM
1 114 Sneha Roy I
2 119 Arya Singh I
3 120 Debangana Bhattacharjee I
4 130 Tanisha Roy Chowdhury I
5 121 Shreshtha Mandal I
1.00 PM – 2.00 PM
6 ABP/WB/KOL/SPS/2020/00006 Unnati Shah I
7 ABP/WB/KOL/SPS/2020/00005 Raajonnaa Chakraborty I

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

  1. A total amount of  Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty) in cash.
  2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
19/09/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 25TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM
1 68 Koushani Patra Kindergarten
2 108 Aishani Boral Kindergarten
3 71 Anushree Samal Kindergarten
4 148 Radhya Gupta Kindergarten
5 138 Somdutta Das Kindergarten
1.00 PM – 2.00 PM
6 125 Pratoyee Mridula Das Kindergarten
7 153 Dwutimoyee Ghosh Kindergarten
8 134 Saina Ghosh Kindergarten
9 131 Labonti Sarkar Kindergarten
10 142 Malabika Roy Kindergarten

  

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

  

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
13/09/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 19TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

SL.NO.

APPL. FORM NO.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

CLASS

12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM

1 147 Thokchom Givya Lower Nursery
2 127 Sarbartrika Lahiri Lower Nursery

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1.       A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
2.       Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
12/09/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 18TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM
1 82 Amrin Khatun Upper Nursery
2 112 Amiliya Bachar Upper Nursery
3 151 Shivangshi Gupta Upper Nursery
4 133 Shruti Kumari Upper Nursery
5 128 Shafa Islam Upper Nursery
1.00 PM – 2.00 PM
6 152 Oishee Barik Upper Nursery
7 149 Rehanshi Prajapati Upper Nursery
8 156 Aindrila Das Upper Nursery
9 145 Anwesha Jha Upper Nursery

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1.       A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only) in cash.
2.       Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
07/09/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 13TH SEPTEMBER, 2019

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM
1 136 Trisha Das Lower Nursery
2 116 Soumili Mandal Lower Nursery
3 103 Abhishikta Roy Chowdhury Lower Nursery
4 104 Tonnisha Piplai Lower Nursery
5 11 Samriddhi Rajbhar Lower Nursery
6 144 Ditipriya Dasgupta Lower Nursery
7 140 Abhishikta Chakraborty Lower Nursery
1.00 PM – 2.00 PM
8 115 Akansha Majumder Lower Nursery
9 122 Soumita Paul Lower Nursery
10 113 Krittika Karmakar Lower Nursery
11 43 Boihita Datta Lower Nursery
12 50 Aradhya Jha Lower Nursery
13 118 Shreya Paul Lower Nursery
14 146 Swarolipi Roy Chowdhury Lower Nursery

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :
1. A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only)
2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

By Order
Tapashi Sengupta
Principal
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES
21/08/2019

ADMISSION DATE : 27TH AUGUST, 2019

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM
1 85 Siddhideepa Majumdar I
2 81 Kasturi Sau I
3 65 Anushka Bhowmick I
4 70 Addrija Ghosh I

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

1. A total amount of Rs.39,950/- (Rupees Thirty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty)

2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

ADMISSION FOR THE SESSION 2020-2021
20/08/2019

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

ADMISSION DATE : 26TH AUGUST, 2019

 

SL.NO. APPL. FORM NO. NAME OF THE CANDIDATE CLASS
12.00 NOON – 1.00 PM
1 67 Arushi Sadhukhan Kindergarten
2 109 Debosmita Paul Kindergarten
3 47 Tannistha Par Kindergarten
4 24 Kritika Kindergarten
5 17 Arna Dutta Kindergarten
6 95 Anusmita Jana Kindergarten
7 105 Oishi Goswami Kindergarten
8 28 Samriddhi Bhattacharya Kindergarten
9 99 Shrestha Mondal Kindergarten
10 100 Tannishtha Dey Kindergarten
11 61 Aadya Singh Kindergarten
1.00 PM – 2.00 PM
12 92 Ayushi Kumari Singh Kindergarten
13 38 Swastika Sengupta Kindergarten
14 ABP/WB/KOL/SPS/2020/00002 Aishani Parua Kindergarten
15 ABP/WB/KOL/SPS/2020/00004 Aradhya Mondal Kindergarten

 

Kindly bring the following at the time of Admission :

1. A total amount of Rs.34,150/- (Rupees Thirty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Only).

2. Passport size photographs of the candidate, mother and father (one copy each)

 

By Order

Tapashi Sengupta

Principal

Designed by Xecutiontech.com (Web Design Company)
© Shaw Public School 2014 - 2015. All Rights Reserved.